People
Athletics
Alexander Smith
Extracurricular Athletics Director
Armando Soto
Director of Interscholastic Activities
Elsa Alvarado
Athletic Secretary
Lindsay Lopez
Extracurricular Activities Director
Lisa Stickney
Secretary II
Nathan Ayers
Teacher/Athletic Director
Nicholas Woodard
Physical Education Teacher
Penny Neisius
Athletic Secretary
District Administration
Cliff Wadhams
Business Manager
Darlene Mansouri
Director of Federal Programs
Jason Weaver
Program Evaluation and Data Analyst
Lauren McIntyre
Director of Instructional Technology
Michelle Tong
Associate to the Superintendent and General Counsel
Michelle Valenzuela
Director of Communications
Richard Lanasa
Executive Manager of Operational Support
Scott Little
Chief Financial Officer
Todd Jaeger
Superintendent
Human Resources
Arthur Orszulak
HR Specialist
Chris McDoniel
Manager of District Benefits
Claire Morrison
HR Customer Service Representative
Deborah Ahumada
HR Recruitment Specialist
Heidi Williams
HR Data Technician
John Hastings
Director of Human Resources
Natalie Walker
HR Generalist
Nicole Harasimowicz
HR Specialist
Paula Hernandez
Certification and Training Specialist
Rebecca Ruiz
HR Specialist
Seth Stinson
HRIS Analyst
Stephanie Cuestas
HR Specialist
Veronica Lavery
HR Specialist
Wendy Cronk
District Substitute Coordinator
Whitney Hernandez
HR Data Tech
Zak Morek
HRIS Analyst
School Administration
Albert Malis
Principal
Amanda Magelli
Assistant Principal
Andrea Fyock
Assistant Principal
Andrew Szczepaniak
Principal
Angela Wichers
Principal
Anne Dudley
Principal
Annette Orelup
Principal
Bethany Papajohn
Principal
Brent Spencer
Assistant Principal
Cara Gabor
Assistant Director of Student Services
Carol Tracy
Principal Mentor
Christine Sullivan
Principal
Christopher Boknevitz
Assistant Principal
Christopher Gutierrez
Principal
Christopher Trimble
Principal
Darin Mapes
Assistant Principal
David Humphreys
Principal
Don Enright
Elizabeth Jacome
Director of Curriculum and Assessment
Emily Rios
Assistant Principal
Erin Van Riper
Program Coordinator
Glenda Arffa
Assistant Principal
Jennifer Letts
Principal
Jessica Jarrett
Principal
Julie Ramsey
Assistant Principal
Julie Valenzuela
Director of 21st Century Education
Katherine Sheffield
Assistant Principal
Kristie Stevens
Assistant Principal
Laura Becerra
Laurie Sheber
Principal
Leighann Reynolds
Assistant Principal
Mamie Spillane
Principal
Marco Dominguez
Assistant Principal
Mark Pincus
Assistant Principal
Matthew Munger
Associate Superintendent of Secondary Education
Michael McConnell
Principal
Michelle Malis
District Program Coordinator
Monique Berry-Kelley
Assistant Principal
Orante Jenkins
Principal
Patricia Harris
Assistant Principal
Paul Avila
Assistant Principal
Rowdy Frederiksen
Assistant Principal
Samantha Doyle
Principal
Shannon Langley
ELL District Coordinator
Stephanie Hayes
Principal
Stephanie Hillig
Principal
Susan Shoopman
Assistant Principal
Tara Bulleigh
Principal
Tassi Call
Associate Superintendent of Elementary Education
Terri Amonson
Assistant Principal
Timothy Ripp
Principal
Trechel Valentin
Principal
Tyrone Cephers
Assistant Principal
Secretarial/Clerical
Alex Litchfield
School Administrative Assistant
Allisa Pittman
Secretary
Ana Vega
School Administrative Assistant
Barbara Allen
Secretary III
Christina Mele
School Administrative Assistant
Dache Pike
School Administrative Assistant
Dahlia McCollum
School Administrative Assistant
Diana Garcia
School Administrative Assistant
Donna Conrad
School Administrative Assistant
Holly Schadt
School Administrative Assistant
Isabel Aguilar
School Administrative Assistant
Janette Henson
School Administrative Assistant
Janine Alexander
Administrative Assistant I
Jennifer Anderson
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent & Board
Jennifer Lee
Administrative Assistant
Jocelyn Cristo
Administrative Assistant I
Joyce Abbe
Administrative Assistant II
Karri Johnson
School Administrative Assistant
Kathleen Tsao
School Administrative Assistant
Kimberly Mitchell
School Administrative Assistant
Kristin Magdziasz
Administrative Assistant II - Legal
Laura Feltes
School Administrative Assistant
Lisa Hernandez
School Administrative Assistant
Loretta Valenzuela
School Administrative Assistant
Mary Thatcher
Administrative Assistant II
Melissa Miller
School Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Aguirre
School Administrative Assistant
Sandra Vigil
Administrative Assistant
Susan Campbell
School Administrative Assistant
Tracey Fowler
School Administrative Assistant
Student Service Providers
Jennifer Frederick
Administrative Assistant I
Kim Moran
SPED Coordinator
Kristin Mcgraw
Executive Director of Student Services
Lauren Grusenmeyer
District Audiologist
Melani Byrnes
Physical Therapist
Rebecca Gutierrez
Speech/Language Pathologist
Robert Wolf
Assistant Director of Student Services
Yemen Bernal
Social Worker
Other employees
Andrew Miller
Assistant Manager of Transportation
Bethany
Catharine Palomarez
Christina Sandate
Athletic Secretary
Deullae Min
Elyse Greenberg
Gail Montano
School Administrative Assistant
Heidi Goldstein
Jamie Gurule
Manager of Graphics and Printing
Janice Anderson
Human Resources Records Clerk
Kate Guymon
Katherine Mendoza
Manager of Purchasing
Mallory Flores
Marea Jenness
Martha Graves
Mary Cliff
Instructional Support Assistant
Melissa Callahan
Mich Allen
Miriam Limon Ortega
Pilar Pecoraro
Clerk
Tiffany Bucciarelli Fay
Director of Early Childhood Education
Zaelyn Bear
Administrative Assistant
Already working at Amphitheater Public Schools?
Let’s recruit together and find your next colleague.